26 CSI1* - Grand Prix
Int. jumping competition with jump-off (1.35/1.40m)

OFFICIAL RESULT

Placed competitors
1. 140 Galliano Vm Laura Kraut USA   3.300,00 EUR  0 penalties 38.38 sec jump-off
  dbay / 8y. / G / KWPN / Ukato / Vincenzo / 105WY55 / St. Bride's Farm    
2. 091 Darcotique v't Meulenhof Marjan de Wachter BEL   2.000,00 EUR  0 penalties 38.90 sec jump-off
  chest / 10y. / M / SBS / Marius Claudius ! / Qquidam de Revel / 104NE07 / Mariette Van Lombergen    
3. 050 Elianca Micky Morssinkhof NED   1.500,00 EUR  0 penalties 38.99 sec jump-off
  bay / 10y. / M / KWPN / Carthino Z / Osmium / 104QR70 / PSC Lichtenvoorde    
4. 537 Enzo DH Luca Coata ITA   1.000,00 EUR  0 penalties 39.85 sec jump-off
  bay / 10y. / G / KWPN / Indoctro / Baloubet du Rouet / 105KT04 / Stal van de Schans    
5. 102 Grauff's Miss Potter Yuri Mansur BRA   600,00 EUR  0 penalties 39.89 sec jump-off
  black / 8y. / M / DWB / Favorit ASK / Carpaccio / 105YF43 / Robin GRAUFF-JACOBSEN    
6. 181 Alegria Z Rachel Steffen BEL   450,00 EUR  0 penalties 39.95 sec jump-off
  grey / 8y. / M / Zang / Adorado / 105IY49 / E-Equestrian AB    
7. 402 Con Caya Noora Forsten FIN   300,00 EUR  0 penalties 40.54 sec jump-off
  bay / 9y. / M / DSP / Con Chello / Chambertin 3 / 105JH64 / Weishaupt, Josef    
8. 191 Anyway II Rashid Towaim Ali Al Marri QAT   250,00 EUR  0 penalties 42.22 sec jump-off
  bay / 14y. / G / KWPN / No Limit / Farmer / 103LM35 / Lusail B.V    
9. 004 Silverstone G Anna Kellnerova CZE   200,00 EUR  0 penalties 42.50 sec jump-off
  dbay / 11y. / G / SWB / Diamant de Semilly / Vancouver / 104AU09 / Czech Equestrian Team, a.s.    
10. 099 Esprit van de Wellington Alexander Housen BEL   200,00 EUR  4 penalties 35.90 sec jump-off
  bay / 15y. / M / BWP / Orlando / Gratianus / 102WU81 / Leon Spronken    
11. 031 Darobi Demi van Grunsven NED   100,00 EUR  4 penalties 42.79 sec jump-off
  bay / 11y. / M / KWPN / Verdi / Epilot / 104LI75 / Van Grunsven Jumping Stables BV    
12. 065 Adele Z Alberto Zorzi ITA   100,00 EUR  4 penalties 44.93 sec jump-off
  bay / 7y. / M / Zang / Air Jordan / Adagio IV / 105ML93 / Tops Horse Trading B.V.    
13. 165 Flash-Somara Francesca Capponi ITA   50,00 EUR  1 penalty 77.09 sec round 1
  dbay / 9y. / G / KWPN / VDL Wittinger / Murano / 105FX54 / Fmh S.A.S.    
Other, non-placed competitors
14. 500 Rmf Corvich William Whitaker GBR     1 penalty 77.41 sec round 1
  11y. / S / HOLST / Caretino 2 / Sir Shostakovich xx / 105IS67 / Rushy Marsh Farm LLC    
15. 240 Hiteck Catherine Pasmore USA     1 penalty 78.09 sec round 1
  bay / 9y. / M / DWB / Heartbeat / Cajus / 105HL03 / Pasmore Show Stables    
16. 242 Belle Amour d'Euskadi Molly Hay USA     1 penalty 78.44 sec round 1
  bay / 8y. / M / Quel Amour d'Euskadi / Diamant de Semilly / 106CA31 / Marc HIRRIART DURRUTY    
17. 421 Elmo Lindsay Maxwell USA     1 penalty 79.20 sec round 1
  bay / 10y. / G / KWPN / Verdi / Padinus / 105RG99 / Lindsay MAXWELL    
18. 301 Aga Khan Z Christian Ahlmann GER     1 penalty 79.78 sec round 1
  bay / 8y. / G / HANN / Acorado / 105JK31 / Zangersheide Stoeterij Nv    
19. 313 Gigant Patrick van der Schans NED     2 penalties 82.50 sec round 1
  bay / 8y. / S / KWPN / Cardento 933 / Animo / 105EJ64 / I.E.A. Boon    
20. 223 Casimir Sharmini Christina Ratnasingham MAS     2 penalties 83.87 sec round 1
  bay / 11y. / G / HOLST / Cayado 3 / Lordano 7 / 105JS46 / Neelan Jonathan RATNASINGHAM    
21. 048 Iluna di Cantero Jillian Terceira BER     4 penalties 71.70 sec round 1
  chest / 11y. / M / BWP / Quadrillo / contender / 104SC40 / Rudolf Verheyen    
22. 372 Charming Edition Lio Lamers BEL     4 penalties 72.41 sec round 1
  bay / 12y. / G / KWPN / Namelus R / All Wins / 104AD30 / De Broekkant & Stiphout    
23. 206 Catho Leonie Peeters BEL     4 penalties 72.54 sec round 1
  bay / 17y. / M / BWP / Millar / Voltaire / 102PX98 / Rostal NV    
24. 172 The Toymaker Bassem Mohammed QAT     4 penalties 73.15 sec round 1
  bay / 14y. / G / HOLST / Casall / Joost / 103OX92 / Qatar Equestrian Federation    
25. 024 Cedan Ramzy Al Duhami KSA     4 penalties 75.43 sec round 1
  bay / 12y. / G / DSP / Casinos / Quartier Latin / 103WY91 / Parravicini Stefano    
26. 180 Zazou Teddy van de Rijt NED     4 penalties 75.67 sec round 1
  bay / 15y. / M / KWPN / Germus R / Zeus / 103IF28 / M.van de Rijt    
27. 525 Moor vd Bisschop Jordy van Massenhove BEL     4 penalties 90.99 sec round 1
  grey / 7y. / M / BWP / Windows vh Costersveld / Contender / 106BL24 / Regine DESTOOP    
28. 420 Starlette de Maillet Florence Schwizer-Seydoux SUI     5 penalties 77.37 sec round 1
  13y. / M / SF / Vesuvius van het Moeshof / Iago C / 103RE82 / Seydoux Florence    
29. 481 Abiskaya Hero Z et Milan Lamers BEL     5 penalties 77.51 sec round 1
  chest / 9y. / M / Zang / Aganix du Seigneur / Caretino / 105EF26 / De Broekkant    
29. 408 Josephine vd Bisschop Roberto Previtali ITA     5 penalties 77.51 sec round 1
  bay / 10y. / M / BWP / Tornedo FCS / Nabab de Reve / 104XC96 / De Roock BVBA    
31. 042 Best of Mury Marais Z Patrick Mc Entee AZE     5 penalties 77.56 sec round 1
  bay / 8y. / G / Zang / Bonaparte Z / Feinschnitt I Z / 105BY67 / De Buyl Catherine    
32. 252 Giwana Lars Kersten NED     5 penalties 77.57 sec round 1
  chest / 8y. / M / KWPN / Baltic VDL / Indoctro / 105MD42 / P.Kersten    
33. 154 Saphir de la Vallee Benoit Petitjean FRA     5 penalties 77.68 sec round 1
  bay / 13y. / G / SF / Gentleman IV / Kannan / 103MO70 / Equival    
34. 350 Kusama Leon Brutsaert BEL     5 penalties 78.07 sec round 1
  bay / 9y. / M / BWP / Diamant de Semilly / Capitol I / 105LO47 / Linico Horses    
35. 018 Denada Emma Rust GBR     5 penalties 78.10 sec round 1
  bay / 11y. / KWPN / Lord Z / Contango / 104CH96 / Emma RUST    
36. 452 Garrincha van de Kalevallei Jur Vrieling NED     5 penalties 78.23 sec round 1
  bay / 7y. / M / SBS / Plot Blue / Numero Uno / 106LL91 / Geert DE SLOOVER, Joeri STEVENS    
37. 060 Clarissa Mk Sofie Svensson SWE     5 penalties 79.41 sec round 1
  chest / 9y. / M / HOLST / Casall / Coriano / 104ZN18 / Manfred von Allw√∂rden & BG Karlsson    
38. 089 Strangelove Ennemmel Mathilda Karlsson SRI     5 penalties 80.98 sec round 1
  bay / 13y. / S / SF / Quincy / Quaprice / Goldlack / 104AS74 / ROTENBERG, Karina    
39. 135 Sweet Candy John-Peter Daker GBR     7 penalties 87.03 sec round 1
  bay / 10y. / M / AES / Heartbreaker / Lion d'Or / 104RL93 / Caroline DAKER, John-Peter DAKER, L    
40. 058 Loridon van T&L Gerrit Veenstra NED     8 penalties 71.32 sec round 1
  bay / 8y. / G / BWP / Horion de Libersart / Toulon / 105XY86 / Gea VEENSTRA    
41. 474 Farina Caroline Breen GBR     8 penalties 89.19 sec round 1
  grey / 13y. / M / HOLST / Contact me / Carolus I / 103CZ00 / Elizabeth Grace COHEN    
42. 150 Siec Colour me White Sevil Sabanci TUR     10 penalties 83.18 sec round 1
  grey / 11y. / G / OLDBG / Contagio / Longford / 105OC29 / Melisa Internationales Reitzentrum    
43. 229 Don Corleone 111 Z Chloe Winchester GBR     12 penalties 76.93 sec round 1
  grey / 8y. / S / Zang / Der Senaat 111 / Ideal de la Loge / 105EI05 / Jos Stevens & Karel Cox Horses    
44. 504 Queens Dancer Neelen Jonathan Ratnasingham MAS     12 penalties 90.79 sec round 1
  bay / 11y. / G / HOLST / Queens Darling / For Pleasure / 104NM19 / Ratnasingham, Neelan Jonathan    
45. 354 Claire Julia Houtzager-Kayser AUT     14 penalties 97.09 sec round 1
  chest / 8y. / M / OS / Centadel / Le Tot de Semilly / 106CI75 / Stoeterij Sterrehof    
46. 311 Hamlet di Cantero Tyler Lopes BER     20 penalties 105.56 sec round 1
  grey / 12y. / G / BWP / Castelino van de Helle / Zeus/nurzeus / 104SC38 / Jillian TERCEIRA, Tyler LOPES    
225 Feliano B Camilla Bingham GBR     eliminated
  grey / 9y. / G / KWPN / Zirocco Blue VDL / 104TC18 / Jenny BINGHAM    
279 Supreme du Bois Aile Emilia Housen BEL     eliminated
  bay / 13y. / G / SF / Iowa / Raspail / 104CY60 / C.H. EQUESTRIAN-Chloe HEYRMAN    
115 Lily Nikita Mansur UKR     retired round 1
  bay / 9y. / M / WESTF / Lancer III / 104UZ91 / Nikita Mansour    
370 Hot Bluebird William Rekert GBR     retired round 1
  bay / 7y. / M / KWPN / Plot Blue / Heartbreaker / 105PM10 / Thomas Williams    

Data of competition:
 
 Judges:
Rieneke Wedzinga (NED)
Nicoletta Furlan (ITA)
Harrie Braspenning (NED)
 Total prize money: 10050 EUR


Back