Click on the symbol to show the starterlist of the competition.
Click on the symbol to show the resultlist of the competition.
Click on the symbol to show the actual resultlist of current competition.
Click on the symbol to show the course plan of the competition.

To see the current program please click on Reload.

   
FEI Shedule Jumping
   
   
FEI schedule Dressage
   
   
FEI schedule Vaulting
   
   
Nationale Ausschreibung
   

Wednesday, 04th December 2019
Salzburg-Arena
17.00 hrs   N01  
SALZBURGER LANDESCUP KLASSE L
presented by Land Salzburg & Stadt Salzburg
Nat. dressage competition L
RV: A, Test L7 - CDN-A
17.30 hrs   N02  
SALZBURGER LANDESCUP KLASSE LM
presented by Land Salzburg & Stadt Salzburg
Nat. dressage competition LM
RV: A, Test LM7 - CDN-A
18.30 hrs   N03  
LISEC CDN DRESSAGE CUP OPENING
präsentiert von der LISEC Austria GmbH
Nat. dressag competition St. Georg
RV: B, Aufgabe: FEI St. Georg - CDN-A
     
AMADEUS CHRISTMAS SALES - Presentation of the sales horses
as a part of the prizegiving ceremony

Thursday, 05th December 2019
Salzburg-Arena
08.00 hrs   09  
EUROPEAN YOUNGSTER CUP U25 OPENING
presented by horsedeluxe event GmbH Lamprechtshausen
Int. jumping competition against the clock (1.40 m)
Table A, FEI Art. 238.2.1 - CSIU25-A
1st Qualification
09.20 hrs   12  
FIXKRAFT SMALL AMATEUR TOUR OPENING
presented by Fixkraft Futtermittel GmbH
Int. jumping competition against the clock (1.10 m)
Table A, FEI Art. 238.2.1 - CSIAm-A
following   13  
FIXKRAFT MEDIUM AMATEUR TOUR OPENING
presented by Fixkraft Futtermittel GmbH
Int. jumping competition against the clock (1.20 m)
Table A, FEI Art. 238.2.1 - CSIAm-A
following   14  
FIXKRAFT BIG AMATEUR TOUR OPENING
presented by Fixkraft Futtermittel GmbH
Int. jumping competition against the clock (1.40m)
Table A, FEI Art. 238.2.1 - CSIAm-A
13.00 hrs   N04  
LISEC CDN DRESSAGE CUP MUSIKKÜR
presented by LISEC Austria GmbH
Nat. dressage competition - St. Georg Freestyle
RV:B, Test: FEI St. Georg Freestyle - CDN-A
15.00 hrs   D01  
JERICH DRESSAGE CDI4* GRAND PRIX
presented by Jerich Interational
Int. dressage competition - CDI4*
Test: FEI Grand Prix de Dressage (Edition 2009, revision 2014, update 2018)
     
AMADEUS CHRISTMAS SALES - Presentation of the sales horses
as a part of the prizegiving ceremony
17.15 hrs   21  
ALPENSPAN BIG TOUR OPENING
presented by Johann Pabst Holzindustrie GmbH
Int. jumping competition against the clock (1.45 m)
Table A, FEI Art. 238.2.1 - CSI4*
21.00 hrs     
SILBERPFEIL RIDERS PARTY
in the Foyer of the Salzburgarena
Colloseum-Arena - Messehalle
08.00 hrs   43  
ESKADRON CSI2* SMALL TOUR OPENING
presented by Reitmoden Brinkmann GmbH & Co KG
Int. jumping competition against the clock (1.30 m)
Table A, FEI Art. 238.2.1 - CSI2*
10.30 hrs   44  
ECO SECURE CSI2* BIG TOUR OPENING
presented by Eco-Secure GmbH
Int. jumping competition against the clock (1.35 m)
Table A, FEI Art. 238.2.1 - CSI2*
1st Grand Prix Qualification
13.30 hrs   N49  
LOGIS SUPER PONY TOUR OPENING
presented by LOGIS AG
Nat. pony-style jumping competition (65 cm)
RV: §204/4, 902 - CSNP-A
14.15 hrs   N52  
LOGIS SMALL PONY TOUR OPENING
presented by LOGIS AG
Nat. pony-style jumping competition (85 cm)
RV:§ 204/4, 902 - CSNP-A
15.15 hrs   N61  
MR. HAPPY HORSE MINI CHILDREN TOUR OPENING
presented by Mr. Happy Horse
Nat. style jumping competition (95 cm)
RV:§204/4, 902 - CSN-A
16.15 hrs   N55  
LOGIS MEDIUM PONY TOUR OPENING
presented by Sportreitclub Lamprechtshausen
Nat. pony-style jumping competition (1.05 m)
RV:§204/4, 902 - CSNP-A
17.00 hrs   58  
KRONE BIG PONY TOUR OPENING
presented by Kronen Zeitung Salzburg
Int. jumping competition against the clock (1.15 m)
Table A, FEI Art. 238.2.1 - CSIP
17.30 hrs   64  
REITSPORT MADERER CHILDREN TOUR OPENING
presented by Reitsportservice Maderer
Int. jumping competition against the clock (1.20 m)
Table A, FEI Art. 238.2.1 - CSICh
18.30 hrs   31  
SRC SMALL JUNIOR TOUR OPENING
presented by Sportreitclub Lamprechtshausen
Int. jumping competition against the clock (1.25 m)
Table A, FEI Art. 238.2.1 - CSIJ-A
19.30 hrs   32  
FEICHTINGER BIG JUNIOR TOUR OPENING
presented by Feichtinger Reitplatzbau GmbH & Co KG
Int. jumping competition against the clock (1.30 m)
Table A, FEI Art. 238.2.1 - CSIJ-A
20.30 hrs   37  
TAKE FIVE SMALL YOUNG RIDER TOUR OPENING
presented by Club Take Five Kitzbühel
Int. jumping competition against the clock (1.30 m)
Table A, FEI Art. 238.2.1 - CSIY-A
21.00 hrs   38  
FÜNFER'L BIG YOUNG RIDER TOUR OPENING
presented by Bar Fünferl Kitzbühel
Int. jumping competition against the clock (1.35 m)
Table A, FEI Art. 238.2.1 - CSIY-A

Friday, 06th December 2019
Salzburg-Arena
06.00 hrs     
Training Dressage - CDI-W / CD4* - with set up
06.00 - 07.00 hrs
08.00 hrs   15  
TURMÖL SMALL AMATEUR TOUR
presented byTURMÖL
Int. jumping competition - accumulator with joker (1.10 m)
Table A, FEI Art. 269.1,2,3,5 - CSIAm-A
09.05 hrs   16  
TURMÖL MEDIUM AMATEUR TOUR
presented by TURMÖL
Int. jumping competition - accumulator with joker (1.25 m)
Table A, FEI Art. 269.1,2,3,5 - CSIAm-A
10.10 hrs   17  
TURMÖL BIG AMATEUR TOUR
presented byTURMÖL
Int. jumping competition - accumulator with joker (1.40 m)
Table A, FEI Art. 269.1,2,3,5 - CSIAm-A
11.30 hrs   10  
EUROPEAN YOUNGSTER CUP U25 Kat.S*
presented by J. & A. Frischeis GmbH
Int. jumping competition against the clock (1.45 m)
Table A, FEI Art. 238.2.1 - CSIU25-A
2nd Qualification
12.45 hrs   22  
JUWELIERE BANKI CHALLENGE
presented by Juweliere Banki & Sohn
Int. jumping competition against the clock (1.45 m)
Table A, FEI Art. 238.2.1 - CSI4*
15.00 hrs   D02  
AMADEUS DRESSAGE CDI4* GRAND PRIX SPECIAL
presented by horsedeluxe event GmbH
Int. dressage competition - Grand Prix Special
Test: FEI Grand Prix Special (Edition 2009, revision 2014, update 2018)
     
AMADEUS CHRISTMAS SALES
Presentation of the sales horses
as a part of the prizegiving ceremony
17.30 hrs   23  
SALZBURG MASTERS
presented by Stadt Salzburg & Messezentrum Salzburg
Int. competition against the clock (1.50 m)
Table A, FEI Art. 238.2.1 - CSI4*
1st Qualification for Grand Prix
Competition counts for the LONGINES RANKINGS
19.15 hrs     
TRAVEL CHARME SHOWTIME
presented by Travel Charme Hotel GmbH & Co KG
     
ROOKIE OF THE YEAR 2019
22.05 hrs   24  
PRO EQUITRON AGAINST THE WORLD
presented by healthfactories biotech GmbH
Int. knock-out jumping competition (1.30 m)
Table C, FEI Art. 272 - CSI4*
     
SILBERPFEIL RIDERS PARTY
in the Foyer of the Salzburgarena
Colloseum-Arena - Messehalle
08.00 hrs   45  
CSI2* SMALL TOUR
presented by Amadeus Horse Indoors
Int. jumping competition against the clock (1.30 m)
Table A, FEI Art. 238.2.1 - CSI2*
10.45 hrs   46  
COLLOSEUM CSI2* CHAMPIONAT VON SALZBURG
presented by FASHION FC CLUB GmbH
Int. jumping competition with jump-off (1.40 m)
Table A, FEI Art. 238.2.2 - CSI2*
14.30 hrs   N50  
LOGIS SUPER PONY TOUR
presented by LOGIS AG
Nat. pony style-jumping competition (75 cm)
RV:§204/4, 902 - CSNP-A
15.00 hrs   N53  
LOGIS SMALL PONY TOUR
presented by LOGIS AG
Nat. pony style jumping competition (90 cm)
RV:§204/4,902 - CSNP-A
16.15 hrs   N56  
LOGIS MEDIUM PONY TOUR
presented by LOGIS AG
Nat. pony-jumping competition (1.05 m)
RV: A2 - CSNP-A
17.00 hrs     
AMADEUS MOUNTED GAMES
18.00 hrs     
AMADEUS SHORT CUP
International Working Equitation
19.30 hrs   33  
PIKEUR SMALL JUNIOR TOUR
presented by Pikeur Reitmoden Brinkmann GmbH & Co KG
Int. jumping competition against the clock (1.25 m)
Table A, FEI Art. 238.2.1 - CSIJ-A
20.30 hrs   34  
ECE BIG JUNIOR TOUR
presented by ECE Projektmanagement GmbH & Co KG
Int. jumping competition against the clock (1.35 m)
Table A, FEI Art. 238.2.1 - CSIJ-A
21.50 hrs   42  
SMALL YOUNG RIDER TOUR
presented by Amadeus Horse Indoors
Int. jumping competition against the clock (1.35 m)
Table A, FEI Art. 238.2.1 - CSIY-A
22.00 hrs   39  
BIG YOUNG RIDER TOUR
presented by Amadeus Horse Indoors
Int. jumping competition against the clock (1.40 m)
Table A, FEI Art. 238.2.1 - CSIY-A
MZS Voltigier-Arena
10.30 hrs   V15A  
Int. vaulting competition - Individual Female - Compulsory
CVI1*
following   V16A  
Int. vaulting competition - Individual Male - Compulsory
CVI1*
following   V19A  
Int. vaulting competition - Individual Female - Compulsory
CVI1*J
following   V20A  
Int. vaulting competition - Individual Male - Compulsory
CVI1*J
11.30 hrs   V17A  
Int. vaulting competition - Pas de Deux - Compulsory
CVI1*
following   V21A  
Int. vaulting competition - Pas de Deux - Compulsory
CVI1*J
12.00 hrs   V22A  
Int. Vaulting competition - Squad - Compulsory
CVI1*J
12.08 hrs   V08A  
Int. Vaulting competition - Squad - Compulsory
CVI2*
14.00 hrs   V15B  
Int. vaulting competition - Individual Female - Freestyle
CVI1*
   V15T  
Int. vaulting competition - Individual Female - Total
CVI1*
following   V16B  
Int. vaulting competition - Individual Male - Freestyle
CVI1*
   V16T  
Int. vaulting competition - Individual Male - Total
CVI1*
following   V19B  
Int. vaulting competition - Individual Female - Freestyle
CVI1*J
   V19T  
Int. vaulting competition - Individual Female - Total
CVI1*J
following   V20B  
Int. vaulting competition - Individual Male - Freestyle
CVI1*J
   V20T  
Int. vaulting competition - Individual Male - Total
CVI1*J
15.00 hrs   V01A  
Int. vaulting competition - Individual Female - Compulsory
CVI3*
following   V02A  
Int. vaulting competition - Individual Male - Compulsory
CVI3*
15.45 hrs   V17B  
Int. vaulting competition - Pas de Deux - Freestyle
CVI1*
   V17T  
Int. vaulting competition - Pas de Deux - Total
CVI1*
following   V21B  
Int. vaulting competition - Pas de Deux - Freestyle
CVI1*J
   V21T  
Int. vaulting competition - Pas de Deux - Total
CVI1*J
16.30 hrs     
Prizegiving Ceremony CVI1*J / PDD1*J

Saturday, 07th December 2019
Salzburg-Arena
08.00 hrs   D03  
FEI Dressage World Cup™ Grand Prix
presented by iWEST Tier-Ernährung Dr. Meyer & Co. KG
Int. dressage competition- Grand Prix de Dressage - CDI-W
Test: FEI Grand Prix de Dressage (Edition 2009, revision 2014, update 2018)
     
AMADEUS CHRISTMAS SALES - Presentation of the sales horses
as a part of the prizegiving ceremony
11.30 hrs   25  
MURHOF GRUPPE TROPHY
presented by Murhof Open Golf Gruppe GmbH
Int. jumping competition against the clock (1.50 m)
Table A, FEI Art. 283.2.1 - CSI4*
Competition counts for the LONGINES RANKINGS
14.15 hrs   11  
EUROPEAN YOUNGSTER CUP U25 WORLD FINALE
presented by Happy Horse Pferdestreu VertriebsgmbH
Int. jumping competition with jump-off (1.55 m)
Table A, FEI Art. 238.2.2 - CSIU25-A
Competition counts for the LONGINES Rankings
15.55 hrs   N28  
WARSTEINER DRIVING CHALLENGE
presented by Warsteiner Brauerei Haus Cramer KG
Nat. 4-in-hand driving competition
RV §700ff - CAN
16.05 hrs     
TRAVEL CHARME SHOWTIME
presented by Travel Charme Hotel GmbH & Co KG
     
AMADEUS AWARD 2019
18.30 hrs   26  
STALL RÖMERHOF CHAMPIONAT VON SALZBURG
presented by Stall Römerhof Serena Hamberg
Int. jumping competition with jump-off (1.55 m)
Table A, FEI Art. 238.2.2 - CSI4*
Competition counts for the LONGINES RANKINGS
2. Qualification for Grand Prix
not before 21.00 hrs   N30  
AUTO PICHLER INDOOR DERBY
presented by O. St. Auto-Pichler Autovermietungs und Handels GmbH
Nat. jumping competition over natural fences in 2-phases
RV: §300ff - CSN-A
22.00 hrs     
SILBERPFEIL RIDERS PARTY
in the Foyer of the Salzburgarena
Colloseum-Arena - Messehalle
08.00 hrs   35  
JUNIOR TOUR SMALL FINAL
presented by Amadeus Horse Indoors
Int. jumping competition against the clock (1.30 m)
Table A, FEI Art. 238.2.1 - CSIJ-A
09.15 hrs   40  
YOUNG RIDER TOUR SMALL FINAL
presented by Amadeus Horse Indoors
Int. jumping competition against the clock (1.35 m)
Table A, FEI Art. 238.2.1 - CSIY-A
10.00 hrs   N62  
MINI CHILDREN TOUR
presented by Amadeus Horse Indoors
Nat. pony-style jumping competition (1,00 m)
RV:§204/4, 902 - CSNCh-A
11.15 hrs   65  
CHILDREN TOUR
presented by Amadeus Horse Indoors
Int. jumping competition against the clock (1.25 m)
Table A, FEI Art. 238.2.1 - CSICh-A
12.15 hrs   59  
BIG PONY TOUR
presented by Amadeus Horse Indoors
Int. jumping competition against the clock (1.20 m)
Table A, FEI Art. 238.2.1 - CSIP
13.00 hrs   N51  
LOGIS SUPER PONY GRAND PRIX
presented by LOGIS AG
Nat. pony-style competition (80 cm)
RV: §204/4, 902 - CSNP-A
14.00 hrs   N54  
LOGIS SMALL PONY GRAND PRIX
presented by LOGIS AG
Nat. pony jumping competition with immediate jump-off (1.00 m)
RV: AM5 - CSNP-A
15.15 hrs   N57  
LOGIS MEDIUM PONY GRAND PRIX
presented by LOGIS AG
Nat. pony jumping competition with immediate jump-off (1.10 m)
RV: AM5 - CSNP-A
16.00 hrs     
AMADEUS SHORT CUP
International Working Equitation
17.30 hrs     
AMADEUS MOUNTED GAMES
19.30 hrs   36  
KES JUNIOR GRAND PRIX
presented by KES - Kreidl Equestrian Service GmbH
Int. jumping competition with jump-off (1.40 m)
Table A, FEI Art. 238.2.2 - CSIJ-A
20.30 hrs   41  
KES YOUNG RIDER GRAND PRIX
presented by KES - Kreidl Equestrian Service GmbH
Int. jumping competition with jump-off (1.45 m)
Table A, FEI Art. 238.2.2 - CSIY-A
MZS Voltigier-Arena
10.00 hrs   V13A  
Int. vaulting competition - Individual Female - Compulsory
CVI2*CH
following   V05A  
Int. vaulting competition - Individual Female - Compulsory
CVI2*
following   V09A  
Int. vaulting competition - Individual Female - Compulsory
CVI2*J
following   V10A  
Int. vaulting competition - Individual Male - Compulsory
CVI2*J
11.30 hrs   V22B  
Int. Vaulting competition - Squad - Freestyle
CVI1*J
   V22T  
Int. Vaulting competition - Squad - Total
CVI1*J
11.36 hrs   V08B  
Int. Vaulting competition - Squad - Freestyle
CVI2*
12.00 hrs   V01B  
Int. Vaulting Competition - Individual Female - Technic Test
CVI3*
following   V02B  
Int. Vaulting Competition - Individual Male - Technic Test
CVI3*
12.30 hrs   V13B  
Int. vaulting competition - Individual Female - Freestyle
CVICh2*
following   V05B  
Int. vaulting competition - Individual Female - Freestyle
CVI2*
following   V09B  
Int. vaulting competition - Individual Female - Freestyle
CVI2*J
following   V10B  
Int. vaulting competition - Individual Male - Freestyle
CVI2*J
14.00 hrs     
Prizegiving Ceremony Squad CVI1*
18.00 hrs   V03A  
Int. vaulting competition - Pas de Deux - Freestyle
CVI3*
18.15 hrs   V23A  
Int. vaulting competition - Individual Female - Compulsory
CVI1*Ch

Sunday, 08th December 2019
Salzburg-Arena
05.00 hrs     
Training Dressage - CDI-W
05.00 - 06.00 hrs
06.45 hrs     
Sound Check
CDI-W
07.15 hrs   18  
SPS SMALL AMATEUR TOUR FINALE
presented by Salzburger Pferdesportverband
Int. jumping competition against the clock (1.15 m)
Table A, FEI Art. 238.2.1 - CSIAm-A
08.20 hrs   19  
SPS MEDIUM AMATEUR TOUR FINALE
presented by Salzburger Pferdesportverband
Int. jumping competition against the clock (1.25 m)
Table A, FEI Art. 238.2.1 - CSIAm-A
09.30 hrs   20  
SPS BIG AMATEUR TOUR FINALE
presented by Salzburger Pferdesportverband
Int. jumping competition against the clock (1.40 m)
Table A, FEI Art. 238.2.1 - CSIAm-A
11.00 hrs   D04  
FEI Dressage World Cup™ Freestyle
presented by Molkerei Meggle GmbH & Co. KG, Wasserburg
Int. dressage competition - Grand Prix Freestyle
Test: FEI Grand Prix Freestyle (Edition 1999, revision 2009, update 2017)
   
FEI Dressage World Cup™ 2019/2020
Western European League
Current standings following 5 legs
     
AMADEUS CHRISTMAS SALES
Presentation of the sales horses
as a part of the prizegiving ceremony
14.00 hrs   N29  
WARSTEINER DRIVING CHALLENGE
präsentiert von der Warsteiner Brauerei Haus Cramer KG
Nat. Vierspänner-Zeitfahrprüfung mit Natur-Hindernissen
RV §700ff - CAN
     
TRAVEL CHARME SHOWTIME
presented by Travel Charme Hotel GmbH & Co KG
16.15 hrs   27  
TRAVEL CHARME GRAND PRIX OF SALZBURG
presented by Travel Charme Hotel GmbH & Co KG
Int. jumping competition with jump-off (1.60 m)
Table A, FEI Art. 238.2.2 - CSI4*
Competition counts for LONGINES RANKINGSs
Colloseum-Arena - Messehalle
08.00 hrs   47  
ECO DRY CSI2* SMALL TOUR FINALE
presented by Eco-dry steam technology GmbH
Int. jumping competition against the clock (1.35 m)
Table A, FEI Art. 238.2.1 - CSI2*
11.30 hrs   N63  
MINI CHILDREN GRAND PRIX
presented byAmadeus Horse Indoors
Nat. jumping competion with jump-off (1.05 m )
RV: AM5 - CSNCh-A
12.30 hrs   60  
ECE BIG PONY GRAND PRIX
presented by ECE Projektmanagement GmbH & Co KG
Int. jumping competion with jump-off (1.25 m)
Table A, FEI Art. 238.2.2 - CSIP
13.15 hrs   66  
CHILDREN GRAND PRIX
presented by Amadeus Horse Indoors
Int. jumping competition with jump-off (1.30 m)
Table A, FEI Art. 238.2.2 - CSICh-A
14.45 hrs   48  
HOFMAG CSI2* GRAND PRIX SALZBURG
presented by Hofmeir Magnetics Ltd.
Int. jumping competition with jump-off (1.45 m)
Table A, FEI Art. 238.2.2 - CSI2*
Competition counts for LONGINES RANKINGS
17.30 hrs     
AMADEUS MOUNTED GAMES
MZS Voltigier-Arena
10.00 hrs   V01C  
Int. vaulting competition - Individual Female - Freestyle - round 2
CVI3*
   V01T  
Int. vaulting competition - Individual Female - total
CVI3*
following   V02C  
Int. vaulting competition - Individual Male - Freestyle - round 2
CVI3*
   V02T  
Int. vaulting competition - Individual Male - total
CVI3*
10.45 hrs   V23B  
Int. vaulting competition - Individual Female - Freestyle
CVICh1*
   V23T  
Int. vaulting competition - Individual Female - total
CVICh1*
11.15 hrs   V08C  
Int. Vaulting competition - Squad - Freestyle - round 2
CVI2*
   V08T  
Int. Vaulting competition - Squad - total
CVI2*
11.34 hrs   V03B  
Int. vaulting competition - Pas de Deux - Freestyle - round 2
CVI3*
   V03T  
Int. vaulting competition - Pas de Deux - Freestyle - Total
CVI3*
12.15 hrs     
Prizegiving Ceremony
Pas de Deux CVI3*/Pas de Deux/Squad/Individual CVI3*
13.30 hrs   V09C  
Int. vaulting competition - Individual Female - Freestyle - round 2
New starting order !!!
CVI2*J
   V09T  
Int. vaulting competition - Individual Female - total
CVI2*J
following   V10C  
Int. vaulting competition - Individual Male - Freestyle - round 2
New starting order!!!
CVI2*J
   V10T  
Int. vaulting competition - Individual Male - total
CVI2*J
14.30 hrs   V05C  
Int. vaulting competition - Individual Female - Freestyle - round 2
CVI2*
   V05T  
Int. vaulting competition - Individual Female - total
CVI2*
14.45 hrs   V13C  
Int. vaulting competition - Individual Female - Freestyle - round 2
CVI2Ch*
   V13T  
Int. vaulting competition - Individual Female- total
CVICh2*
15.30 hrs     
Prizegiving Ceremony
Individual Female/Male CVI1*CH
Individual Female/Male CVI2*CH
Individual Female/Male CVI2*
Individual Female/Male CVI2*J

Click on the symbol to show the starterlist of the competition.
Click on the symbol to show the resultlist of the competition.
Click on the symbol to show the actual resultlist of current competition.
Click on the symbol to show the course plan of the competition.

To see the current program please click on Reload.